Join our Newsletter

Acetylated Lanolin

SKU:
Z-BLK-JE-033
Unit Size:
5Gal / 19L
SKU Number:
Z-BLK-JE-033
Ask for Quote:
 
Pricing Upon Request
 
Derived from anhydrous Lanolin USP. The main distinctive feature is its solubility in oils, particularly mineral oils. It is highly emollient on the skin and is extremely useful as a conditioner and lubricating agent for hair. It improves wet and dry combing.

 

Subtotal: $0.00
 
 
Cosmetic Ingredients Shipped Internationally