Making Cosmetics Shopping Bag
Welcome, Guest | Login
Aloe Vera Extract
Aloe Vera Extract

Aloe Vera Extract

Your Price: Select Size
Lead time 3-4 weeks
Part Number:Z-BLK-AO-007

Choose Options


Shipping Information:

HS Code 2101202000
Specifications: Appearance: clear to pale yellow liquid. Parts being used: inner leaf. Extract in water, glycerin, preserved with phenoxyethanol.  pH Value: 4.0-6.5 at 25°C. Odor: characteristic. Solubility: soluble in any proportion in water. Specific Gravity: 1.02-1.05 at 25°C. Refractive Index: 1.386-1.395 at 25°C. Microbial Plate Count: Less than 100 organisms per gram. CAS# 85507-69-3, 56-81-5, 7732-18-5, 122-99-6. For external use only.

INCI Name: Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract

Properties: Aloe vera is known to have various effects including soothing, purifying, and rejuvenating effects. It is used for blemished skin, burns, irritated skin, cold sores, and anti-itching treatments.

Use: Recommended use level 5-10% in skin care products.

Applications: All kinds of soothing skin care products, as well as softening and moisturizing products.

Storage / Shelf Life: Stable when stored at a dry and cool place. Approximate shelf life 2 years.

More Information:  MSDS

Related Items

Recently Viewed Items