Home>Bulk Ingredients>Emulsifiers (Bulk)
Calcium Stearoyl Lactylate
Item Id: Z-BLK-RI-082
Calcium Stearoyl Lactylate
Calcium Stearoyl Lactylate
Your Price: Select Size
Availability:
Lead time 1-2 weeks
Choose Options
Sizes
Quantity
Email a friend Email a friend
Add to Wish List Add to Wish List
Share |
Description

Description: Excellent water in oil emulsifier for both performance and cost effectiveness. It imparts excellent feel to surfactant systems, bath oils and cosmetic creams and lotions.


INCI Name: Calcium Stearoyl Lactylate


CAS #: 5793-94-2


Specifications:
Appearance Off white powder.
Odour Slightly sweet, characteristic.
pH 6.30 @ 2% aqueous.
Specific Gravity 1.07 @ 25°C
Solubility in water Slight


Storage / Self Life: Store under cool, dry conditions.


More Information: MSDS *Coming Soon*

 


Shipping Information:
HS Code 3402130000
Related Items
PPG-11 Stearyl Ether
PPG-11 Stearyl Ether
Your Price: Select Size
PEG-22 Laurate
PEG-22 Laurate
Your Price: Select Size
PEG-12 Dilaurate
PEG-12 Dilaurate
Your Price: Select Size
Recently Viewed Items