Join our Newsletter

Cinnamon Extract

 
$259.00
SKU:
Z-BLK-AO-053
Size:
4kg / 8.8lbs
HS Code:
2101202000
Lead Time:
2-3 Weeks
Qty:
 

Specifications: USDA Organic Certified. Appearance: colorless to light brown liquid. pH Value: 4.0 - 6.5 at 25oC. Odor: characteristic. Solubility: soluble in any proportion in water. Specific Gravity: 1.02 - 1.05 at 25oC. Refractive Index: 1.386 - 1.395 at 25oC. Microbial Plate Count: Less than 100 organisms per gram. CAS# 84649-98-9.

INCI Name: Cinnamon extract.

Properties: Analgesic and germicidal properties. Also shown to be carminative, astringent, antiseptic, and stimulant.

Use: Recommended use level 5 - 10% in skin care products.

Applications: Creams, lotions, toners, body gels, bath products, astringents, cleansers.

Storage / Shelf Life: Stable when stored at a dry and cool place. Approximate shelf life 2 years.

More Information:  MSDS,  Fact Sheet

 

Subtotal: $0.00
 
 
Cosmetic Ingredients Shipped Internationally