Join our Newsletter

Cholesterol

 
$520.00
SKU:
Z-BLK-RI-011
Size:
10lbs / 4.5kg
Lead Time:
1-2 Weeks
:
:
Qty:
 
 
Cholesterol is a sterol that produces the emollient effect of lanolin alcohols. The skin lipids present on the skin surface contain Cholesterol. The hydrophobic nature of Cholesterol is most effective in the treatment of irritated, dry and chapped skin and for dry, damaged hair. It is recommended for creams, lotions and hair conditioners at levels of 1-10%. CAS No. 57-88-5.

 

Subtotal: $0.00
 
 
Cosmetic Ingredients Shipped Internationally