Join our Newsletter

Diisopropyl Adipate

 
$390.00
SKU:
Z-BLK-JE-040
Size:
35lbs / 16kg
Lead Time:
1-2 Weeks
:
:
Qty:
 
 
Emollient particularly suitable in hydroalcoholic cosmetic formulations due to its excellent compatibility profile. It functions as a non-oily emollient lubricant with mild drying effects, making it perfect for pre-electric and after-shave lotions. Also used in bath oils, often combined with mineral oils and esters. It can be used in lipsticks and a wide range of topical skincare products.

 

Subtotal: $0.00
 
 
Cosmetic Ingredients Shipped Internationally