Join our Newsletter

Diisopropyl Sebacate

 
$495.00
SKU:
Z-BLK-JE-041
Size:
35lbs / 16kg
Qty:
 
 
Demonstrates excellent compatibility in hydro-alcoholic cosmetic formulations. It is typically used in facial lotions where it functions as a non-oily emollient lubricant with mild drying effects. It is an excellent emollient with a fast spreading action, permitting its use in bath oils.

 

Subtotal: $0.00
 
 
Cosmetic Ingredients Shipped Internationally