Join our Newsletter

Bacillus Ferment

Bacillus Ferment
Back to List
 
$30.60 - $2,785.70
SKU:
EXF-BAFE-01
HS Code:
3507000000
Qty:
Sizes:




 

Description: Bacillus ferment is an enzymatic exfoliant used to exfoliate the skin and is a mild but effective alternative to alpha hydroxy fruit acids and is active at a mild pH range of 5-8. Clear brown liquid, pH 6. Water-soluble. CAS# 9014-01-1.

INCI Name: Aqua (water), glycerin, propylene glycol, bacillus ferment.

Use: Add at the end of cosmetic formulations at room temperature, water soluble. Recommended use level is max. 2%, not to be used on abraded skin. For external use only.

Properties: Natural enzymes that eliminate dead skin cells to smooth the skin’s surface and promote cell renewal. Exfoliation process is non-mechanical, but enzymatic. Provides younger, healthier looking skin.

Applications: Anti-aging creams, gels and body lotions, whitening products, peels and scrubbing products, masks and non abrasive exfoliants.

More Information:  MSDS,   Fact Sheet,   Sample Recipe

 

Bookmark and Share

 

Related Products
AHA Fruit Acids
$12.60 - $540.60
Citric Acid
$2.10 - $198.00

 

Subtotal: $0.00
 
 
Cosmetic Ingredients Shipped Internationally