Join our Newsletter

Isopropyl Lanolate

 
$335.00
SKU:
Z-BLK-JE-049
Size:
35lbs / 16kg
Lead Time:
1-2 Weeks
:
:
Qty:
 
 
Emollient, lubricant, plasticizer and coupling agent. It is compatible with fatty acid esters, anhydrous alcohols, mineral oil and vegetable oils. It imparts excellent 'slip', pigment dispersion, lubricity and moisturizing properties. It reduces the friction encountered upon application across a broad variety of cosmetic applications.

 

Subtotal: $0.00
 
 
Cosmetic Ingredients Shipped Internationally