Join our Newsletter

Isopropyl Palmitate and Lanolin Oil

SKU:
Z-BLK-RI-019
Unit Size:
40lbs / 18kg
SKU Number:
Z-BLK-RI-019
Ask for Quote:
 
Pricing Upon Request
 
Exhibits surface active properties and assists to help stabilize both oil-in- water and water-in-oil emulsions. It functions to wet and disperse finely ground solids in pigment containing cosmetics such as; lipsticks, make-up preparations, eye shadows, etc. It can also function as the sole binding agent in pressed powders. CAS No: 142-91-6, 8038-43-5, 70321-63-0.

 

Subtotal: $0.00
 
 
Cosmetic Ingredients Shipped Internationally