Join our Newsletter

Isostearyl Palmitate

SKU:
Z-BLK-JE-054
Unit Size:
5Gal / 19L
SKU Number:
Z-BLK-JE-054
Ask for Quote:
 
Pricing Upon Request
 

Cosmetic emollient offering excellent pour and mold-release properties whilst imparting remarkable spreadability. It functions as a co-solubilizer for silicones and waxes in sunscreens. Even at low concentrations, it imparts a light, silky emolliency and can eliminate the greasy feel of mineral oils and heavy esters.

35lb pail

 

Subtotal: $0.00
 
 
Cosmetic Ingredients Shipped Internationally