Join our Newsletter

Lanolin Acid

SKU:
Z-BLK-RI-021
Unit Size:
40lbs / 18kg
SKU Number:
Z-BLK-RI-021
Ask for Quote:
 
Pricing Upon Request
 
Mild lanolin fatty acid that produces a water repellent film and enhances oil phase compatibility. It is an excellent ingredient for shampoos, waxes, creams, lotions and shaving preparations. CAS No. 68424-43-1.

 

Subtotal: $0.00
 
 
Cosmetic Ingredients Shipped Internationally