Join our Newsletter

Lanolin Wax

SKU:
Z-BLK-RI-022
Unit Size:
40lbs / 18kg
SKU Number:
Z-BLK-RI-022
Ask for Quote:
 
Pricing Upon Request
 
High melting wax fraction separated from Lanolin USP. Substitution of lanonlin wax for all, or part of the lanolin in formulations for creams, lotions, lipsticks and lip glosses, improves consistency and stability. Also, lanonlin wax is widely used in industrial applications for its emulsifying power, uniform consistency and ability to inhibit crystallization of other waxes. CAS No. 68201-49-0.

 

Subtotal: $0.00
 
 
Cosmetic Ingredients Shipped Internationally