Join our Newsletter

Myristyl Myristate

SKU:
Z-BLK-JE-059
Unit Size:
5Gal / 19L
SKU Number:
Z-BLK-JE-059
Ask for Quote:
 
Pricing Upon Request
 
Ester of Myristyl Alcohol and Myristic Acid. It is a non-greasy emollient suitable for use across a wide pH range. It is compatible with anionic, nonionic and cationica surfactants. In emulsions it can be used to increase the body of creams and lotions and ensures a rich, non-water rubout.

 

Subtotal: $0.00
 
 
Cosmetic Ingredients Shipped Internationally