Join our Newsletter

Olive Fruit Oil

 
$209.00
SKU:
Z-BLK-RI-063
Size:
40lbs / 18kg
HS Code:
1518009000
Lead Time:
1-2 Weeks
Qty:
 

Specifications: Appearance: colorless clear oily liquid. Free Fatty Acid 3.0% Max. Peroxide Value <10 meq/kg. Iodine Value 70-90. Refractive Index 1.476-1.489. CAS# 8001-25-0.

INCI Name: Olea Europaea (Olive) fruit oil.

Properties: Effective, non-greasy emollient with good skin absorption (leaves the skin soft & smooth), mild astringent effect (tightens & tones the skin), useful for acne, oily & impure skin.

Use: Can be added to formulas as is, add to the fat phase. Recommended use level 1 - 100% in skin care products.

Applications: Creams, lotions, bath & massage oils, hair care products.

Storage / Shelf Life: Stable when stored at a dry and cool place. Approximate shelf life 2 years.

More Information:  MSDS,   Fact Sheet

 

Subtotal: $0.00
 
 
Cosmetic Ingredients Shipped Internationally