Join our Newsletter

PEG-40 Lanolin

SKU:
Z-BLK-RI-030
Unit Size:
22lbs / 10kg
SKU Number:
Z-BLK-RI-030
Ask for Quote:
 
Pricing Upon Request
 
Polyethylene glycol derivative of lanolin with an average of 40 moles of ethylene oxide. Properties are inherited from natural Lanolin and imparts moisturizing, lubricating, solubilization of oils and perfumes and emollient properties to shampoos, conditioners, bath preparations, creams, lotions, as well as soap and detergent systems. Since it absorbs readily, its use in skin and hair formulas augments the functions of natural oils. CAS No. 8051-82-9, 61790-81-6.

 

Subtotal: $0.00
 
 
Cosmetic Ingredients Shipped Internationally