Join our Newsletter

PEG-50 Stearate

SKU:
Z-BLK-RI-045
Unit Size:
40lbs / 18kg
SKU Number:
Z-BLK-RI-045
Ask for Quote:
 
Pricing Upon Request
 
PEG-50 Stearate is the polyethylene glycol ester of stearic acid. It is a nonionic mild fatty acid ester used primarily as a surfactant. It also imparts better spreading characteristics to creams and lotions and can be used as an emulsifier, lubricating agent and dispersant. CAS No. 9004-99-3.

 

Subtotal: $0.00
 
 
Cosmetic Ingredients Shipped Internationally