Join our Newsletter

PPG-12 PEG-50 Lanolin

SKU:
Z-BLK-JE-073
Unit Size:
5Gal / 19L
SKU Number:
Z-BLK-JE-073
Ask for Quote:
 
Pricing Upon Request
 
Alkoxylated water-soluble lanolin derivative. It is an excellent emulsifier and is suitable for use in haircare, after-shave products, anti-perspirants and suncare. As well as emulsification, it also acts as a solubilizer and plasticizer.

 

Subtotal: $0.00
 
 
Cosmetic Ingredients Shipped Internationally