Join our Newsletter

#2 Petrolatum, Lanolin, Lanolin Alcohol

 
$310.00
SKU:
Z-BLK-RI-035
Size:
40lbs / 18kg
Lead Time:
1-2 Weeks
:
:
Qty:
 
 

Oil soluble emulsifier and emollient derived from natural lanolin. It stable water-in-oil emulsions with excellent dispersion in water or mineral oil. It is also effective in oil-in-water emulsions to enhance creamy texture and body. Cas No. 8009-03-8, 8006-54-0, 8027-33-6.

#2 Has a melting point of 46-53degrees C, smooth translucent paste.
It is an oil soluble emollient derived from natural lanolin.
It forms stable water-in-oil emulsions with excellent dispersion in water or
mineral oil. It is also effective in oil-in-water emulsions to enhance creamy
texture and body. Slight typical odour.
40lb pail.

 

 

Subtotal: $0.00
 
 
Cosmetic Ingredients Shipped Internationally