Join our Newsletter

Propylene Glycol Ricinolate

SKU:
Z-BLK-JE-075
Unit Size:
5Gal / 19L
SKU Number:
Z-BLK-JE-075
Ask for Quote:
 
Pricing Upon Request
 
Clear, pale, moderately viscous liquid emollient derived from castor oil. It is a mild, non-comedogenic coupling solvent which imparts emolliency and softening characteristics to the skin. It is an effective wetting agent and stabilizer for pigmented and dye dispersion products.

 

Subtotal: $0.00
 
 
Cosmetic Ingredients Shipped Internationally