Join our Newsletter

Sea Fennel Extract

Sea Fennel Extract
Back to List
 
$7.50 - $480.20
SKU:
BOT-SEAFEN-01
HS Code:
2101202000
Qty:
Sizes:




 
Description: USDA Certified Organic. Sea fennel is a hardy plant that grows on rocky beaches and between pebbles; it has fleshy green leaves and yellow/green flowers. Peptides from sea fennel inhibit angiogenesis in vitro (formation of blood vessels) and are ideal for anti-redness and anti-blemish skin care. With the majority of its peptides being very small sea fennel peptides can penetrate into the skin. CAS# 89997-98-8.
 
INCI Name: Crithmum Maritimum (Sea Fennel) Extract.
 
Properties: Rich in minerals and vitamins A, C, E, it has antioxidant, antiseptic, toning, skin-conditioning, and anti-inflammatory properties. It also increases circulation, energizes the skin and increases the reproduction of collagen and elastin.
 
Use: Add to formulas as is, typical use level: 5 - 10%. Water-soluble. For external use only.
 
Application: Creams, serums, eye-creams, lotions, sun and after-sun products. Masks, gels and cleansers.
 
More Information:  MSDS,   Fact Sheet
 
Used in Marketed Products:
 
   
Puffy Eye Relief Cream   Enriched Lash Enhancement   Heel and Callus Treatment Cream
Brand: Barielle   Brand: La Bella Donna   Brand: Barielle
         
         
 
Bookmark and Share
 
 
 
 
Related Products
Allantoin
$4.70 - $815.10

 

Subtotal: $0.00
 
 
Cosmetic Ingredients Shipped Internationally