Join our Newsletter

Rose Hip Oil

Rose Hip Oil
Back to List
 
$8.60 - $525.20
SKU:
OIL-ROHP-01
HS Code:
1518009000
Qty:
Sizes:




 
 

Description: Natural oil extracted from the seeds of the rosehip or wildrose (Rosa Aff. Rubiginosa). High in linoleic & linolenic essential fatty acids which are key components of epidermal skin cells. Clear yellowish liquid. Hardly soluble in alcohol. CAS# 8007-01-0.

INCI Name: Rose hip oil.

Properties: Excellent emollient & moisturizer, leaves the skin soft, smooth & hydrated, helps heal surgical scars burns & eczema, helps to reduce wrinkles, ideal to treat distressed skin.

Use: Use ase is at level from 1 - 100 % (can be used undiluted as massage oil).

Application: Creams, lotions, protecting & healing creams, ointments, bath oils, makeup & sun care products, personal & baby care products.

More Information:  MSDS,  Fact Sheet,  Sample Recipes

 

Bookmark and Share

 

Related Products

 

Subtotal: $0.00
 
 
Cosmetic Ingredients Shipped Internationally