Home>Bulk Ingredients>Surfactants (Bulk)
Sodium Isostearoyl Lactylate
Item Id: Z-BLK-RI-087
Sodium Isostearoyl Lactylate
Sodium Isostearoyl Lactylate
Your Price: Select Size
Availability:
Lead time 1-2 weeks
Choose Options
Sizes
Quantity
Email a friend Email a friend
Add to Wish List Add to Wish List
Share |
Description
Description: Sodium salt of the isostearic acid ester of lactyl lactate. It imparts excellent feel to detergent and emulsion systems. It is also substantive to skin and hair and is hygroscopic. Its multi-functionality includes emulsification properties, conditioning effects, hair repair and moisturization.

INCI Name: Sodium Isostearoyl Lactylate

CAS #: 66988-04-3

Specifications:
Appearance Clear viscous, straw or honey colored liquid
Odor Characteristic
Specific Gravity 1.031
Solubility in water Slight

Storage / Shelf Life: Keep containers closed in order to maintain the performance of the product, store at room temperature.

More Information MSDS

Shipping Information:
HS Code 3402110000
Related Items
TEA-Lauryl Sulfate
TEA-Lauryl Sulfate
Your Price: Select Size
Sodium Cocoamphoacetate Cocoamphoglycinate
Sodium Cocoamphoacetate Cocoamphoglycinate
Your Price: Select Size
Polysorbate 61
Polysorbate 61
Your Price: Select Size
Recently Viewed Items