Join our Newsletter

Sorbitan Trioleate

SKU:
Z-BLK-JE-077
Unit Size:
5Gal / 19L
SKU Number:
Z-BLK-JE-077
Ask for Quote:
 
Pricing Upon Request
 
Low HLB, versatile surfactant. It is oil-soluble, making it a very effective coupling agent and co-emulsifier for mineral oil. In cosmetics it can be used as a w/o emulsifier in creams, gels and haircare products. It offers a soft skin feel.

 

Subtotal: $0.00
 
 
Cosmetic Ingredients Shipped Internationally