Making Cosmetics Shopping Bag
Items:
(0)
Total:
$0
Welcome, Guest | Login
Acacia Extract
Acacia Extract

Acacia Extract

Your Price: Select Size
Lead time 3-4 weeks
Part Number:Z-BOT-ACACIA-01

Choose Options

Sizes

Int. Shipping:

HS Code 2101202000
Specifications: Appearance: colorless to light yellow liquid. Parts being used: gum from the stem. Extract in water, glycerin, preserved with phenoxyethanol. pH Value: 4.0-6.5 at 25°C. Odor: characteristic. Solubility: soluble in any proportion in water. Specific Gravity: 1.02-1.05 at 25°C. Refractive Index: 1.386-1.395 at 25°C. Microbial Plate Count: Less than 100 organisms per gram. For external use only.

CAS: 90387-99-8, 56-81-5, 7732-18-5, 122-99-6

INCI Name: Acacia Senegal Gum Extract, water, glycerin, phenoxyethanol

Specifications:
    Appearance: Colorless to pale yellow liquid
    Odor: Characteristic
    Color: Colorless to pale yellow liquid
    Data relevant to safety: Avoid strong oxidizing agents
    Flash point (method used): > 390ºF(PMCC)
    Boiling point: 290°C
    Specific gravity (25°C) 1.05-1.15 at 25°C
    Solubility in water: Complete
    Refractive index (25°C): 1.3920-1.5000 at 25°C.

Use: Recommended use level 5-10% in skin and hair care products.

Applications: Creams and lotions, masks and shampoos.

Storage / Shelf Life: Stable when stored at a dry and cool place. Approximate shelf life 12 months.

More Information:  MSDS

Recently Viewed Items