Making Cosmetics Shopping Bag
Items:
(0)
Total:
$0
Welcome, Guest | Login
Adipic Acid & Neopentyl Glycol
Adipic Acid & Neopentyl Glycol

Adipic Acid & Neopentyl Glycol

Your Price: Please contact us
Part Number:Z-ELL-ADIPICACIDNEOPENT-01

Choose Options

Sizes

Int. Shipping:

HS Code 2936210000
Description: Powder form of adipic acid and neopentyl glycol is a new and novel polymer that imparts a silky, creamy, cushioned feel to the finished product. The particles are porous spheres that allow for high oil loading, which is useful for active entrapment, stabilization and sebum absorption. The particles 'roll' rather than 'drag', adding exceptional slip to any formulation. The chemical composition gives it dry binding properties and also allow it to be used in both water and oil phases, resulting in improved formula stability and reduced tackiness.

CAS: 0027925-07-1

INCI Name: Adipic acid / neopentyl glycol crosspolymer

Properties: The chemical composition gives it dry binding properties and also allow it to be used in both water and oil phases, resulting in improved formula stability and reduced tackiness

Use: Add to water or oil phase of emulsions. Typical use level Use level: 3%. For external use only.

Applications: Creams, lotions but also powders, stick products and makeup

Recently Viewed Items