Aloe Vera Extract in Safflower Oil
Aloe Vera Extract

Aloe Vera Extract in Safflower Oil

Select Size
Made-To-Order Natural Botanical Extract
Part Number: Z-BOT-ALOEVE-02
Availability: Lead time 3-4 weeks
Int. Shipping: HS Code 2101202000

Choose Options

*
Specifications: Appearance: clear to pale yellow liquid. Parts being used: Inner leaf. Contains 20% of extract dissolved in safflower oil which contains 71.0 - 84.0% of linoleic acid C18:2. Stabilized with vitamin E (tocopheryl acetate). CAS# 85507-69-3, 8001-23-8, 7695-91-2. For external use only.

INCI Name: Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Extract, safflower oil, tocopheryl acetate

Properties: Aloe vera is known to have various effects including soothing, purifying, and rejuvenating effects. It is used for blemished skin, burns, irritated skin, cold sores, and anti-itching treatments.

Use: Recommended use level 5-10% in skin care products.

Applications: All kinds of soothing skin care products, as well as softening and moisturizing products.

Storage / Shelf Life: Stable when stored at a dry and cool place. Approximate shelf life 2 years.

Recently Viewed Items

Get Newsletter Deals!
Mailing List
TOP