Making Cosmetics Shopping Bag
Items:
(0)
Total:
$0
Welcome, Guest | Login
Amber Powder
Amber Powder

Amber Powder

Your Price: Select Size
Lead time 2-6 weeks
Part Number:Z-EXF-AMBERPOWD-01

Choose Options

Sizes

Int. Shipping:

HS Code 2936210000
Description: Amber powder is a unique powder obtained from the fossilized resin of "Pinus succinifera" with a particle size of less than 400 micrometer. Amber has no consistent chemical formula. The Baltic gems are rich in succinic acid (3-8%), and are therefore called Succinite. Terpens are also typical components of amber.. It accelerates skin desquamation and improves cell oxygenation, thereby improving skin appearance.

CAS: 9000-02-6

INCI Name: Amber Powder

Properties: The size and smoothly rounded particle morphology of amber powder makes it suitable for mild face exfoliation as well as body use. Its special physicochemical characteristics makes it safe and effective.

Use: Add to water phase of emulsions. Typical use level Use level: 5 - 10%. For external use only.

Applications: Exfoliating products, scrubs, facial cleansers.

Country of Origin: Spain

Animal Testing: Not animal tested

GMO: GMO-free, but not certified

Vegan: Does not contain animal-derived components

Recently Viewed Items