Making Cosmetics Shopping Bag
Items:
(0)
Total:
$0
Welcome, Guest | Login
Apricot Kernel Oil
Apricot Kernel Oil

Apricot Kernel Oil

Your Price: Select Size
In Stock
Part Number:OIL-APRIC-01

Choose Options

Sizes

Int. Shipping:

HS Code 1515908002
Description: Light carrier oil made from the dried kernels of apricots. Has similar properties as almond oil. 100% pure, virgin and cold pressed. Rich in vitamin A & E and rich in oleic & linoleic fatty acids. Clear light yellow liquid, cold pressed, refined, characteristic mild odor. SAP Value: 180-200.

CAS: 72869-69-3

INCI Name: Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) kernel oil

Benefits:
  • Excellent carrier oil for all kinds of skin care products and color cosmetics
  • Has good moisturizing and water-retaining properties

Use: Typical use levels: 1-100% in personal care products. For external use only. Stable when kept in a closed container, protected from light, at a cool & dry place. Shelf life is approximately 12 months.

Applications: creams, lotions, makeup, face oils, color cosmetics, conditioners, skin treatments, hand creams.

Country of Origin: India, Kenya

Raw material source: Apricot seeds

Manufacture: Cold-pressed from the seeds of apricot trees.

Animal Testing: Not animal tested

GMO: Not tested for GMOs, but unlikely to contain GMOs

Vegan: Does not contain animal-derived components

Documents: SDS, Fact Sheet, Sample Recipe, Certificate of Analysis

Recently Viewed Items