Making Cosmetics Shopping Bag
Items:
(0)
Total:
$0
Welcome, Guest | Login
Asparagus Officinalis Stem Extract
Asparagus Officinalis Stem Extract

Asparagus Officinalis Stem Extract

Your Price: Select Size
Lead time 1-2 weeks
Part Number:Z-AAG-ASPARAGOFF-01

Choose Options

Sizes

Int. Shipping:

HS Code 1302190100
Description: Highly purified extract from Asparagus officinalis (garden asparagus, Grolim). Clear liquid. pH 4.5-5.5. Herbal odor. Water-soluble.

CAS: 504-63-2, 56-81-5, 7732-18-5, 84649-90-1, 532-32-1, 24634-61-5, 90-80-2, 299-28-5

INCI Name: Propanediol, glycerin, aqua, Asparagus Officinalis stem extract, sodium benzoate, potassium sorbate, gluconolactone, calcium gluconate

Properties: Has excellent skin-conditioning and anti-aging properties. Slows the naturally occurring cellular aging process. In vivo studies showed reduced appearance of two major signs of aging in the skin, collagen loss and dermis thinning.

Use: Add to water phase of emulsions or at the end of formulating process. Typical use level Use level: 1 - 3%. For external use only.

Applications: Anti-aging and anti-wrinkle creams, serums, and lotions

Country of Origin: Switzerland

Raw material source: Asparagus Officinalis (garden asparagus)

Manufacture: Extract obtained from Asparagus Officinalis (garden asparagus).

Animal Testing: Not animal tested

GMO: GMO-free, but not certified

Vegan: Does not contain animal-derived components

Recently Viewed Items