Avocado Extract
Avocado Extract

Avocado Extract

Select Size
Made-To-Order Natural Botanical Extract
Part Number: Z-BOT-AVOCADO-01
Availability: Lead time 3-4 weeks
Int. Shipping: HS Code 2101202000

Choose Options

*
Specifications: Appearance: colorless to light yellow liquid. Parts being used: fruit.  Extract in water, glycerin, preserved with phenoxyethanol.  pH Value: 4.0-6.5 at 25°C. Odor: characteristic. Solubility: soluble in any proportion in water. Specific Gravity: 1.02-1.05 at 25°C. Refractive Index: 1.386-1.395 at 25°C. Microbial Plate Count: Less than 100 organisms per gram. CAS# 8024-32-6, 56-81-5, 7732-18-5, 122-99-6. For external use only.


INCI Name: Persea Gratissima (Avocado) Fruit Extract

Properties: Contains high amounts of vitamin B2, D, A, E and K and potassium. Has anti-irritating and soothing properties and is often used as skin-nutrient.

Use: Recommended use level 5-10% in skin care products.

Applications: Creams, lotions, masks and hair care products.

Storage / Shelf Life: Stable when stored at a dry and cool place. Approximate shelf life 2 years.

More Information:  MSDS

Recently Viewed Items

Get Newsletter Deals!
Mailing List
TOP