Making Cosmetics Shopping Bag
Items:
(0)
Total:
$0
Welcome, Guest | Login
Borage Oil
Borago Officinalis Seed Oil

Borage Oil

Your Price: Select Size
Lead time 1-2 weeks
Part Number:Z-OIL-BORAGE-01

Choose Options

Sizes

Int. Shipping:

HS Code 1518009000
Description: Borage Oil or Starflower Oil is the fixed oil obtained from the seeds of Borago Officinalis. Borage oil is rich in the Omega 6 essential fatty acid GLA (gamma-linolenic acid C18:3n-6). The GLA content in borage oil is in the range of 16-27% which is one of the highest level of GLA found in oils.

INCI Name: Borago officinalis (borage) oil

CAS: 84012-16-8

Specifications:
Appearance: Clear dark yellow liquid
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Processing: Refined
SAP Value: 189-192

Storage / Shelf Life: Stable when stored at a dry and cool place.

Recently Viewed Items