C12-15 Alkyl Lactate
C12-15 Alkyl Lactate

C12-15 Alkyl Lactate

Select Size
Clear Liquid Emollient
Part Number: Z-ELL-C12ALLAC-01
Availability: Lead Time 2-4 weeks
Int. Shipping: HS Code 3402130000

Choose Options

*
Description: C12-15 Alkyl Lactate is used as an emollient in a variety of personal care products. Compatible with many systems, C12-15 Alkyl Lactate provides lubricity to hydro-alcoholic products, with a non-oily feel. Best used in pH neutral formulations. Transparent/clear liquid. Faint characteristic odor.

CAS: 93925-36-1

INCI Name: C12-15 Alkyl Lactate

Use: 0.3-5%

Benefits:
  • Reduced tackiness and greasiness in formulations
  • Provides lather creaminess

    Applications: Antiperspirants & deodorants, decorative cosmetics, facial care, shampoos, rinse-off skin care products, sun care and body care products

    Documents:

    Recently Viewed Items

    Get Newsletter Deals!
    Mailing List
    TOP