Making Cosmetics Shopping Bag
Items:
(0)
Total:
$0
Welcome, Guest | Login
Cherry Kernel Oil
Cherry Kernel Oil

Cherry Kernel Oil

Your Price: Select Size
In Stock
Part Number:Z-OIL-CHEKE-01

Choose Options

Sizes

Int. Shipping:

HS Code 1515908002
Description: Light, nourishing oil from the kernels of cherries. Refined to neutralize odor, easily absorbed into the skin. Clear pale yellow liquid. SAP Value: 180-200.

CAS: 68956-68-3

INCI Name: Prunus Avium (Cherry) kernel oil

Benefits:
  • Light, very valuable emollient for skin and hair care products
  • High content of vitamins A and E and essential oleic fatty acids
  • Can soothe dry itchy skin conditions
  • Provides stable lather to soap formulations

Use: Can be added to formulas as is, add to the fat phase. Use level 1-100% in skin care products and 0.2-2% in shampoos & conditioners. For external use only.

Applications: Lotions & creams, face oils, massage oils, products for dry skin & hair conditioners.

Country of Origin: Germany, Italy, Turkey

Raw material source: Cherry kernels (Prunus Avium)

Manufacture: Extracted from the cherry kernels

Animal Testing: Not animal tested

GMO: Not tested for GMOs, but unlikely to contain GMOs

Vegan: Does not contain animal-derived components

Documents: SDS, Fact Sheet, Sample Recipe, Certificate of Analysis

Recently Viewed Items