: Beige powder active ingredient chitosan is de-acylated chitin. Derived from crustacean shells. Used as film-former and hair-fixative. INCI Name
: Chitosan CAS
: 9012-76-4 Specification
Appearance: Fine, off-white powder.
Specific Gravity: 0.5-0.6
Solubility in water: Soluble in dilute organic acids Storage
: Pack in tightly sealed containers. Keep container tightly closed. Store in dry, cool place, and protect from moisture. Documents