Making Cosmetics Shopping Bag
Items:
(0)
Total:
$0
Welcome, Guest | Login
Cinnamon Extract
Cinnamon Extract

Cinnamon Extract

Your Price: Select Size
Lead time 6-8 weeks
Part Number:Z-BOT-CINNAM-02

Choose Options

Sizes

Int. Shipping:

HS Code 2936210000
Description: Cinnamon extract is produced from the bark of Cinnamomum zeylanicum.

CAS: 504-63-2, 7732-18-5, 84649-98-9

INCI Name: Propanediol, Water, Cinnamomum Zeylanicum Bark Extract

Properties: Cosmetic applications include stimulating and energizing activity, preserving the integrity of skin and hair against oxidative processes.

Use: Add to water phase of emulsions. Typical use level Use level: 0.5 - 5%. For external use only.

Applications: Cosmetic applications include stimulating activity, preserving the integrity of skin and hair against oxidative processes, energizing and anti-aging products.

Country of Origin: Spain

Raw material source: Bark of the Cinnamomum zeylanicum tree

Manufacture: Extract is obtained from the bark of the Cinnamomum zeylanicum tree.

Animal Testing: Not animal tested

GMO: GMO-free, but not certified

Vegan: Does not contain animal-derived components

Recently Viewed Items