Making Cosmetics Shopping Bag
Items:
(0)
Total:
$0
Welcome, Guest | Login
Coconut Water

Coconut Water

Your Price: Select Size
In Stock
Part Number:HUM-COCOWAT-01

Choose Options

Sizes

Int. Shipping:

HS Code 1302190100
Description: Coconut Water is the liquid collected from ripe coconuts. Colorless to pale yellow liquid, mild characteristic odor, pH 4-5. Water soluble.

CAS: 8001-31-8, 56-81-5

INCI Name: Cocos Nucifera (coconut) liquid endosperm, glycerin, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) fruit juice

Benefits:
  • Contains various electrolytes (calcium, potassium, sodium, phosphorus and magnesium), monolaurin, lauric acid, and plant hormones (cytokinins) including kinetin and kinetin riboside. Cytokinins are known to promote actively plant cell division, cell growth and differentiation
  • Has potent antioxidant, moisturizing, revitalizing, anti-aging, and skin-whitening properties
  • Supplies skin and hair with natural minerals and nutrients

Use: Add to formulas to the water phase. Typical use level 1 - 10%. Preserved with sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate. For external use only.

Applications: Moisturizers, lotions, toners, serums, & gels, hair care products, color cosmetics.

Country of Origin: USA

Raw material source: Cocos Nucifera (coconut), glycerin made of naturally derived oils

Manufacture: Coconut water is made from the cold-processed juice of ripened coconuts which ensures that valuable nutrients and antioxidants are retained.

Animal Testing: Not animal tested

GMO: GMO-free, but not certified

Vegan: Yes

Documents: SDS, Fact Sheet, Sample Recipe, Certificate of Analysis

Related Items

Recently Viewed Items