Making Cosmetics Shopping Bag
Items:
(0)
Total:
$0
Welcome, Guest | Login
Cottonseed Oil
Cottonseed Oil

Cottonseed Oil

Your Price: Select Size
Lead time 1-2 weeks
Part Number:Z-OIL-COTTONSED-01

Choose Options

Sizes

Int. Shipping:

HS Code 1518009000
Description: Cottonseed oil is a cooking oil extracted from the seeds of cotton plants of various species, mainly Gossypium hirsutum and Gossypium herbaceum. It has a high content of linoleic fatty acids.

INCI Name: Gossypium herbaceum (cottonseed) oil

CAS: 8001-29-4

Specifications:
Appearance: Clear pale yellow liquid
Extraction Method: Cold Pressed
Processing: Refined

Storage / Shelf Life: Stable when stored at a dry and cool place.

Documents: SDS

Recently Viewed Items