Making Cosmetics Shopping Bag
Items:
(0)
Total:
$0
Welcome, Guest | Login
Cranberry Seed Oil
Cranberry Seed Oil

Cranberry Seed Oil

Your Price: Select Size
Lead time 1-2 weeks
Part Number:OIL-CRNBE-01

Choose Options

Sizes

Int. Shipping:

HS Code 1518009000
Description: Natural oil pressed from the seeds of cranberries. Cold pressed, unrefind and cold filtered. Insoluble in water, hardly soluble in alcohol. Yellowish-greenish liquid.

CAS: 68956-68-6

INCI Name: Vaccinium Macrocarpon (Cranberry) Seed Oil

Benefits:
  • Unique oil due to its balanced content of omega-3, 6, and 9 essential fatty acids
  • Rich in vitamin A, tocopherols, tocotrienols, phytosterols and phospholipids
  • Natural emollient that imparts a softening and moisturizing feel
  • Has antioxidant & nourishing properties
  • Great ingredient for suncare formulations to provide all-round benefits of moisturization, anti-wrinkle, skin smoothness, and long-term skin condition

Use: Can be added to formulas as is, add to the fat phase. Use level 1-100% (can be use pure).

Applications: Creams, lotions, protecting creams, ointments, bath oils, makeup & sun care products, personal & baby care products.

Country of Origin: Canada

Raw material source: Cranberry seeds

Manufacture: Cold-pressed from the seeds of cranberries

Animal Testing: Not animal tested

GMO: Not tested for GMOs, but unlikely to contain GMOs

Vegan: Does not contain animal-derived components

Documents: SDS, Fact Sheet, Sample Recipe, Certificate of Analysis

Recently Viewed Items