CreamMaker® Moringa
CreamMaker® Moringa

CreamMaker® Moringa

Select Size
Non-ionic, Oil-in-Water Emulsifying Wax
Part Number: EMF-CMMORIN-01
Availability: In Stock
Int. Shipping: HS Code 3402120000

Choose Options

*
Description: Completely natural oil-in-water emulsifier and stabilizer blend for making creams, lotions and other emulsions with a silky, melting feel. Made from oils obtained from the seeds of the horseradish tree (Moringa Oleifera). Effective in a wide pH range (4-9). Off-white to light tan, solid flakes, characteristic odor. Water-insoluble, dispersible in water & oil. HLB value 12-13.

CAS: 93165-54-9, 110615-47-9, 31566-31-1, 67762-27-0, 67701-03-5

INCI Name: Moringa Oleifera seed oil, C12-18 alkyl glucoside, glyceryl stearate, ceteraryl alcohol, stearic acid.

Benefits:
  • Effective oil-in-water thickening emulsifier
  • Versatile emulsifying properties, no need for co-emulsifiers, stabilizers or thickeners
  • Provides a silky, melting light skin feel
  • Has no soaping effect
  • Very stable and compatible with blends of performance ingredients, fragrance, acids, and base.

Use: Warm to melt before use. Add to oil phase of emulsions. Typical use level 3-5%. For external use only.

Applications: All kinds of cosmetics requiring emulsification as lotions, creams, gels.

Country of Origin: USA

Raw material source: Seeds of the horseradish tree (Moringa Oleifera)

Manufacture: Blend of various fatty acids and fatty alcohols extracted from Moringa Oleifera seed oil.

Animal Testing: Not animal tested

GMO: GMO free but not certified

Vegan: Does not contain animal-derived components

Documents: SDS, Fact Sheet, Sample Recipe, Certificate of Analysis

Recently Viewed Items

Herbal Cream Base
Prefabricated Cream Base Made with Various Plant Extracts
Select Size
In Stock
Hair Conditioner Base
Prefabricated hair conditioner base
Select Size
In Stock
Get Newsletter Deals!
Mailing List
TOP