Making Cosmetics Shopping Bag
Items:
(0)
Total:
$0
Welcome, Guest | Login
Decyl Oleate
Decyl Oleate

Decyl Oleate

Your Price: Select Size
in stock
Part Number:Z-ELL-DECYLOLE-01

Choose Options

Sizes

Shipping Information:

HS Code 3402130000
Description: Lubricant emollient for cosmetic applications. It is soluble in most hydrophobic solvents such as silicones, esters, mineral oils, vegetable oils and mineral spirits.

INCI Name: Decyl Oleate

CAS #: 3687-45-5

Specifications:
Appearance @ 25°C Clear yellow liquid
Color gardner 2.0 Maximum
Odor bland characteristic
Specific gravity @ 25°C: 0.8500-0.8900
Refractive index @ 25°C: 1.4525-1.4556
Acid value, mgKOH/g: 1.0 Maximum
Saponification value, mgKOH/g: 130 - 145
Iodine value 50-65 Maximum

Storage / Shelf Life: Keep from freezing. Store container tightly closed in well-ventilated place. Do not store in open, unlabeled or mislabeled containers.

More Information: MSDS

Recently Viewed Items