Making Cosmetics Shopping Bag
Items:
(0)
Total:
$0
Welcome, Guest | Login
Dihydromyricetin
Dihydromyricetin

Dihydromyricetin

Your Price: Select Size
Lead time 2-8 weeks
Part Number:Z-AAG-DIHYDRMYRIC-01

Choose Options

Sizes

Int. Shipping:

HS Code 2936210000
Description: Purified hydrosoluble fraction obtained from "Myrica cerifera L.". Contains a minimum 4.5% Dihydromyricetin. Dihydromyricetin is novel molecule acting on the lipid metabolism, specifically on the inhibition of the anabolic and adipogenic pathways in fat cells. It also reduces the amount and impairs the quality of undesired hair, thus reducing the need for depilation sessions. Pale brown, transparent liquid. Water-soluble.

CAS: 107-88-0, 7732-18-5, 27200-12-0

INCI Name: Butylene glycol, aqua, dihydromyricetin

Properties: Suitable to be formulated into any kind of anti-cellulite, anti-wrinkle, slimming and/or body modelling cosmetic treatment mainly aimed at reducing the fat amount in the adipose tissue.

Use: Add to water phase of emulsions. Typical use level: 3 - 7%. For external use only.

Applications: Anti-aging, anti-cellulite and anti-wrinkle products, post-depilation treatments, body moisturizing and after-shaves products.

Country of Origin: Spain

Raw material source: Myrica cerifera L. (Myrtle shrub or Tallow shrub)

Manufacture: Dihydromyricetin is extracted and purified from the leaves of the Myrtle shrub.

Animal Testing: Not animal tested

GMO: GMO-free, but not certified

Vegan: Does not contain animal-derived components

Recently Viewed Items