Making Cosmetics Shopping Bag
Items:
(0)
Total:
$0
Welcome, Guest | Login
Diisoamyl Sebacate
Diisoamyl Sebacate

Diisoamyl Sebacate

Your Price: Please contact us
Part Number:Z-ELL-DIISOAMSEB-01

Int. Shipping:

HS Code 2936210000
Description: Diisoamyl sebacate. It is compatible with oils, solvent to organic UV filters, and has excellent solubility.

CAS: n/a

INCI Name: Diisoamyl Sebacate

Properties: It has a silky feel, good absorption into the skin, has a hypoallergenic claim, and provides a good de-greasing effect.

Use: Add to oil phase of emulsions. Typical use level Use level: 2 - 5%. For external use only.

Applications: Emollient with conditioning properties

Recently Viewed Items