Making Cosmetics Shopping Bag
Items:
(0)
Total:
$0
Welcome, Guest | Login
Diisopropyl Adipate
Diisopropyl Adipate

Diisopropyl Adipate

Your Price: Select Size
Lead time 1-2 weeks
Part Number:Z-ELL-DIISOPRADIP-01

Choose Options

Sizes

Int. Shipping:

HS Code 3402130000
Description: Emollient particularly suitable in hydroalcoholic cosmetic formulations due to its excellent compatibility profile. It functions as a non-oily emollient lubricant with mild drying effects, making it perfect for pre-electric and after-shave lotions. Also used in bath oils, often combined with mineral oils and esters. It can be used in lipsticks and a wide range of topical skincare products.

CAS #: 6938-94-9

INCI Name: Diisopropyl Adipate

Specifications:
Appearance @ 25oc: Clear Liquid
Color Apha: 30 Maximum
Odor: Faint, Characteristic
Specific Gravity @ 25°C: 0.955–0.965
Refractive Index @ 25°C: 1.4200-1.4250
Acid Value, Mgkoh/G: 2.0 Maximum
Saponification Value: 475-500

Storage: Pack in tightly sealed containers. Keep container tightly closed. Store in dry, cool place, and protect from moisture.

More Information MSDS

Recently Viewed Items