Making Cosmetics Shopping Bag
Items:
(0)
Total:
$0
Welcome, Guest | Login
Dioctyl Adipate
Dioctyl Adipate

Dioctyl Adipate

Your Price: Select Size
Lead time 1-2 weeks
Part Number:Z-ELL-DIOCTADIP-01

Choose Options

Sizes

Int. Shipping:

HS Code 3402130000
Description: Lubricant liquid emollient for cosmetic applications. It is soluble in Soybean Oil, Castor Oil, Mineral Oil and Ethyl Acetate. Available only in drum size.

INCI Name: Dioctyl Adipate

CAS #: 103-23-1

Specifications:
Appearance @ 25°C: clear liquid
Acidity (% Max. as acetic): 0.03 Maximum
Color (APHA): 100 Maximum
Saponification value 290-310
Moisture %: 0.1 Maximum
Refractive index @ 25°C: 1.4370-1.4550
Freeze point -70°C (gel) (Approx.)
Specific gravity @ 25/25°C: 0.925-0.931
Solubility Soluble: Soybean Oil, Castor Oil Mineral Oil, Benzene, Ethyl Acetate,
Acetone, Butanol, Methanol, Ethanol.
Insoluble Water, Propylene Glycol, Glycerin
Pounds Per Gallon @ 25°C: 7.7

Storage: Pack in tightly sealed containers. Keep container tightly closed. Store in dry, cool place, and protect from moisture.

More Information MSDS

Recently Viewed Items