Making Cosmetics Shopping Bag
Items:
(0)
Total:
$0
Welcome, Guest | Login
Disodium Coco-Glucoside Citrate
Disodium Coco-Glucoside Citrate

Disodium Coco-Glucoside Citrate

Your Price: Select Size
Lead time 1-2 weeks
Part Number:Z-SRF-DISCOCGLCIT-01

Choose Options

Sizes

Int. Shipping:

HS Code 3402110000
Description: Mild surfactant blend. It can be used for amide free and sulfate free applications.

INCI Name: Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Sodium Lauroyl Lactylate, Disodium Coco-glucoside, Citrate

CAS #: 61789-40-0, 83138-08-3, 86438-79-1, 13557-75-0, 151911-51-2

Specifications:
Appearance: Clear to slightly hazy yellow viscous liquid.
pH: 5.0-7.0
Boiling point: 100°C
Melting point: 0°C
Flash point: 200°F
Solubility in water: Soluble in all proportions

Storage / Shelf Life: Keep containers closed in order to maintain the performance of the product, store at room temperature.

DocumentsMSDS

Recently Viewed Items