Description: Hazelnut oil is a light oil rich in essential fatty acids. The oil is a clear light yellow liquid with a bland characteristic odor and taste. Hazelnut oil has good skin-penetrating abilities and is known to help soothe irritated skin.
INCI Name: Corylus Avellana (hazelnut) oil
Appearance: Light yellow liquid
Extraction Method: Expeller Pressed
SAP Value: 187-195
Storage / Shelf Life: Stable when stored at a dry and cool place.