Making Cosmetics Shopping Bag
Items:
(0)
Total:
$0
Welcome, Guest | Login
Hydroxystearic Acid (high purity)
Hydroxystearic Acid

Hydroxystearic Acid (high purity)

Your Price: Select Size
Lead time 6-8 weeks
Part Number:Z-THK-HYDRSTERAC-02

Choose Options

Sizes

Int. Shipping:

HS Code 2915700100
Description: Hydroxystearic acid is a highly pure, naturally derived fatty acid. Its multi-target mode of action helps correct both conspicuous facial pores and age spots. In-vitro studies showed that hydroxystearic acid is promotes production of collagen I and III. White to off-white powder. Not water soluble.

CAS: 629-22-1

INCI Name: Hydroxystearic acid

Properties: Visibly reduces the appearance of conspicuous facial pores and reduces the appearance of age spots. Makes skin look younger and improves appearance after the age of 30. As a fatty acid, hydroxystearic acid also has emulsifying and cleansing properties.

Use: Add to oil phase of emulsions. Typical use level 0.1 - 1%. For external use only.

Applications: Anti-aging serums, creams, lotions, conspicuous facial pore applications.

Country of Origin: Switzerland

Raw material source: Castor oil

Manufacture: Hydrogenation of castor oil.

Animal Testing: Not animal tested

GMO: GMO-free, but not certified

Vegan: Yes

Recently Viewed Items