Making Cosmetics Shopping Bag
Items:
(0)
Total:
$0
Welcome, Guest | Login
Inositol
Inositol

Inositol

Your Price: Please contact us
Part Number:Z-SCR-INOSITOL-01

Choose Options

Sizes

Int. Shipping:

HS Code 2936210000
Description: Inositol is a unique new botanical complex which is processed from the fruits of Ceratonia Siliqua (carob tree). It is a multi-action tanning compound, which activates the main melanogenesis pathway thus intensifying and maintaining a suntan longer.

CAS: n/a

INCI Name: Inositol

Properties: As Tanositol SPE stimulates both immediate and delayed tanning, it can be applied to 'before-tanning' formulations such as sunscreens, tan accelerators, day facial creams and 'after-tanning' formulations such as tan-prolonging products, after-sun creams and lotions

Use: Add to water phase of emulsions. Typical use level Use level: 0.05 - 0.10%. For external use only.

Applications: Tan-prolonging products, after-sun creams and lotions

Recently Viewed Items