Making Cosmetics Shopping Bag
Items:
(0)
Total:
$0
Welcome, Guest | Login
Isocetyl Stearate
Isocetyl Stearate

Isocetyl Stearate

Your Price: Select Size
Lead time 1-2 weeks
Part Number:Z-EMF-ISOCETSTEA-01

Choose Options

Sizes

Int. Shipping:

HS Code 3402130000
Description: Emulsifying emollient providing a unique combination of properties due to its high molecular weight, saturated structure and low freeze point. It is comparable to many naturally occurring waxes, but due to its branched chain structure, remains liquid even at low temperatures.

CAS: 25339-09-7

INCI Name: Isocetyl Stearate

Specifications:
Appearance @ 25°C: Clear liquid
Color Gardner 2.0 Maximum
Odor slight typical
Acid value, mg KOH/gram 3.0 Maximum
Saponification value, mg KOH/gram 100-120
Iodine value 8 Maximum
Moisture content % 0.3 Maximum

Storage / Shelf Life: To assure product quality, store under cool, dry conditions.

Documents: MSDS

Recently Viewed Items